Promote, regulate and supervise interscholastic activities

GRAND RIVER CONFERENCE

ALL-CONFERENCE FOOTBALL TEAMS

2015-16

*Denotes unanimous selection

1st Team Offense                                                                            2nd Team Offense

QB-Matt White, Sr.-Maysville                                                      QB-Devin Breckenridge, Jr.-King City

*RB-Gunnar Martin, Jr.-Polo                                                         RB-Logan O’Dell, Sr.-Braymer

*RB-Troy Powers, Jr.-Maysville                                                    RB-Ty Parker, Sr.-Polo

RB-J.D. Johnson, Sr.-South Harrison                                           RB-Kasey McFall, Sr.-South Harrison

*WR-Noah Poling, Sr.-King City                                                   WR-Tristan Wilson, Sr.-Gallatin

WR-Hunter Boxley, Sr.-Princeton                                               WR-Mason Taylor, Sr.-Maysville

TE-Austin Hall, Jr.-Braymer                                                          TE-Chris Spence, Sr.-South Harrison

*OT-Zach Phillips, Jr.-Polo                                                            OT-Beau Johnson, Sr.-Gallatin

OT-Mitch Saunders, Jr.-King City                                                 OT-Trevor Baker, Sr.-South Harrison

*OG-Walker McCallon, Sr.-King City                                           OG-Jarrett Noland, Sr.-Maysville

OG-Maxx Clark, Soph.-South Harrison                                       OG-Luke Cory, Soph.-Polo

C-Harris Cameron, Sr.-Gallatin                                                     C-Jacob Post, Jr.-Maysville

 

1st Team Defense                                                                             2nd Team Defense

 

DE-Harris Cameron, Sr.-Gallatin                                                 DE-Brendan McCoy, Sr.-King City

DE-Gunnar Martin, Jr.-Polo                                                         DE-Clayton Gibson, Jr.-Maysville

DL-Mitch Saunders, Jr.-King City                                                 DL-Josh Kendall, Sr.-Maysville

*DL-Israel Alsbury, Sr.-Polo                                                         DL-Derek Faulkner, Sr.-Polo

DL-Maxx Clark, Soph.-South Harrison                                        DL-Mason Doll, Jr.-South Harrison

*LB-Walker McCallon, Sr.-King City                                           LB-Wyatt Bird, Jr.-Gallatin

*LB-Jake Leonard, Jr.-Polo                                                           LB-B.J. Eiberger, Jr.-King City

*LB-Kasey McFall, Sr.-South Harrison                                       LB-Nick Evans, Soph.-Maysville

LB-Logan O’Dell, Sr.-Braymer                                                      LB-Dalton Erwin, Sr.-South Harrison

DB-Devin Breckenridge, Jr.-King City                                         DB-Jacob Dudley, Jr.-Braymer

DB-Ty Parker, Sr.-Polo                                                                  DB-Tate Hancock, Sr.-Gallatin

DB-J.D. Johnson, Sr.-South Harrison                                          DB-Aidan DeLong, Soph.-Maysville

 

1st Team Special Teams                                                                  2nd Team Special Teams

 

P-Bryce Kirk, Sr.-South Harrison                                                 P-Hunter Boxley, Sr.-Princeton

K-Hunter Boxley, Sr.-Princeton                                                  K-Mason Taylor, Sr.-Maysville

KR-Stan Blake, Jr.-South Harrison                                             KR-Gunnar Martin, Jr.-Polo

 

Honorable Mention Offense                                                      Honorable Mention Defense

 

QB-Wyatt Bird, Jr.-Gallatin                                                           DE-Hunter Boxley, Sr.-Princeton

RB-B.J. Eiberger, Jr.-King City                                                      DL-Drew Dailey, Soph.-Princeton

RB-Nick Evans, Soph.-Maysville                                                 LB-Wes Neil, Jr.-Maysville

WR-Cash Hartley, Jr.-Princeton                                                  LB-Alec Patterson, Soph.-Princeton

TE-J.J. Zeiglar, Sr.-Polo                                                                  DB-Noah Poling, Sr.-King City

OT-Jason Thompson, Sr.-Polo                                                      P-Noah Poling, Sr.-King City

OT-Stephan Elliott, Jr.-Princeton                                                 K-Mason Doll, Jr.-South Harrison

 

 

GRC Final Standings                        Conf.     Overall

 

Polo                                                       5-1          8-3

King City                                               5-1          6-3

South Harrison                                    5-1          7-4

Maysville                                              3-3          6-5

Gallatin                                                 2-4          2-8

Braymer                                               1-5          4-6

Princeton                                                   0-6          1-9